FAR 117.17 – Application of 2 hour inflight rest for Augmented Flight Crews


The FAA issued a clarification on 05-January-2017 concerning the application of the 2:00 / and 1:30 inflight rests.

Previous guidance material on this site remains unchanged.

Snieder – (2017) Legal Interpretation

Advertisements

One thought on “FAR 117.17 – Application of 2 hour inflight rest for Augmented Flight Crews

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s